Register Now

Blackburn Hall

Facility Information

30 Stone Street
Walpole, MA 02081



Log in to Request

Contact Us
Phone: (508) 660-6353 Email: recreation@walpole-ma.gov Location Info: 30 Stone Street (between Town Hall & Fire Dept.) Mailing Address:
Walpole Recreation Department
135 School Street
Walpole, MA 02081

Fee Schedule
Private Rental
  • Blackburn Hall
    • Entire building     $120/hour
    • Main Hall     $80/hour
      • with A/V equipment (technician required)     +$50/hour
      • with bouncy house (technician required)    +$50/hour
    • Lower Hall     $40/hour
  • Studio East
    • Entire building     $50/hour

Non-Profit

  • Blackburn Hall
    • Entire building     $60/hour
    • Main Hall     $40/hour
      • with A/V equipment (technician required)     +$25/hour
      • with bouncy house (technician required)    +$25/hour
    • Lower Hall     $20/hour
  • Studio East
    • Entire building     $20/hour

Recurring Non-Profit
(minimum of 8 reservations)

  • Blackburn Hall
    • Entire building     $30/hour
    • Main Hall     $20/hour
      • with A/V equipment (technician required)     +$25/hour
      • with bouncy house (technician required)    +$25/hour
    • Lower Hall     $10/hour
  • Studio East
    • Entire building     $10/hour




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

View Availability Chart | View Calendar | List Version | Mobile Version

Program Activity Teams Date Time
PLAYGROUP Wednesday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Wednesday September 18, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
LIL' NINJA WARRIORS Lil' Ninja Warrior - Fall (Session 1) Wednesday September 18, 2019 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Cheerleading Practice Wednesday September 18, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
TOTAL BODY BOOT CAMP Total Body Boot Camp - Fall (Session 1) Thursday September 19, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
PLAYGROUP Thursday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Thursday September 19, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Cheerleading Practice Thursday September 19, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
PLAYGROUP Friday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Friday September 20, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
PRESCHOOL DANCE Preschool Dance - Fall (Session 1) Friday September 20, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
PRESCHOOL TAP DANCE Preschool Tap - Fall (Session 1) Friday September 20, 2019 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
MINI SPORTS F.A.S.T. Athletics Mini Sports (Ages 3-5) Session 1 Friday September 20, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
FLOOR HOCKEY F.A.S.T. Athletics - Floor Hockey (Grades 1-3) Session 1 Friday September 20, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
ACTIVITY NIGHTS/DANCES Dance (6th Grade) Friday September 20, 2019 07:30 PM - 10:00 PM
ELEMENTARY ART Elementary Art (Fall Session 1) Saturday September 21, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Houlihan Birthday Party Saturday September 21, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3 & 4) - Fall (Session 1) Sunday September 22, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars (Ages 5 - 7) - Fall (Session 1) Sunday September 22, 2019 11:20 AM - 12:20 PM
PLAYGROUP Monday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Monday September 23, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Cheerleading Practice Monday September 23, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
TOTAL BODY BOOT CAMP Total Body Boot Camp - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday September 24, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
PLAYGROUP Tuesday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Tuesday September 24, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
PICKLEBALL Pickleball (Beginner) - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday September 24, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
CHESS CLUB Chess Club - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday September 24, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
HIP-HOP DANCE Hip-Hop Dance - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday September 24, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
PICKLEBALL Pickleball (Advanced) - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday September 24, 2019 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
PLAYGROUP Wednesday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Wednesday September 25, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
LIL' NINJA WARRIORS Lil' Ninja Warrior - Fall (Session 1) Wednesday September 25, 2019 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Cheerleading Practice Wednesday September 25, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
TOTAL BODY BOOT CAMP Total Body Boot Camp - Fall (Session 1) Thursday September 26, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
PLAYGROUP Thursday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Thursday September 26, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Private Rental Thursday September 26, 2019 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Cheerleading Practice Thursday September 26, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
PLAYGROUP Friday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Friday September 27, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
PRESCHOOL DANCE Preschool Dance - Fall (Session 1) Friday September 27, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
PRESCHOOL TAP DANCE Preschool Tap - Fall (Session 1) Friday September 27, 2019 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
HALF-DAY CAFE Half Day Café (September) Friday September 27, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
MINI SPORTS F.A.S.T. Athletics Mini Sports (Ages 3-5) Session 1 Friday September 27, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
FLOOR HOCKEY F.A.S.T. Athletics - Floor Hockey (Grades 1-3) Session 1 Friday September 27, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
ELEMENTARY ART Elementary Art (Fall Session 1) Saturday September 28, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Allen Birthday Party Saturday September 28, 2019 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3 & 4) - Fall (Session 1) Sunday September 29, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars (Ages 5 - 7) - Fall (Session 1) Sunday September 29, 2019 11:20 AM - 12:20 PM
PLAYGROUP Monday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Monday September 30, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Cheerleading Practice Monday September 30, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
TOTAL BODY BOOT CAMP Total Body Boot Camp - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday October 1, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
PLAYGROUP Tuesday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Tuesday October 1, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
PICKLEBALL Pickleball (Beginner) - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday October 1, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
CHESS CLUB Chess Club - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday October 1, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
HIP-HOP DANCE Hip-Hop Dance - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday October 1, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
PICKLEBALL Pickleball (Advanced) - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday October 1, 2019 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
PLAYGROUP Wednesday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Wednesday October 2, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
LIL' NINJA WARRIORS Lil' Ninja Warrior - Fall (Session 1) Wednesday October 2, 2019 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Cheerleading Practice Wednesday October 2, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
TOTAL BODY BOOT CAMP Total Body Boot Camp - Fall (Session 1) Thursday October 3, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
PLAYGROUP Thursday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Thursday October 3, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Cheerleading Practice Thursday October 3, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
PLAYGROUP Friday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Friday October 4, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
PRESCHOOL DANCE Preschool Dance - Fall (Session 1) Friday October 4, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
PRESCHOOL TAP DANCE Preschool Tap - Fall (Session 1) Friday October 4, 2019 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
MINI SPORTS F.A.S.T. Athletics Mini Sports (Ages 3-5) Session 1 Friday October 4, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
FLOOR HOCKEY F.A.S.T. Athletics - Floor Hockey (Grades 1-3) Session 1 Friday October 4, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
ELEMENTARY ART Elementary Art (Fall Session 1) Saturday October 5, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3 & 4) - Fall (Session 1) Sunday October 6, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars (Ages 5 - 7) - Fall (Session 1) Sunday October 6, 2019 11:20 AM - 12:20 PM
PLAYGROUP Monday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Monday October 7, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Cheerleading Practice Monday October 7, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
TOTAL BODY BOOT CAMP Total Body Boot Camp - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday October 8, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
PLAYGROUP Tuesday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Tuesday October 8, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
PICKLEBALL Pickleball (Beginner) - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday October 8, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
CHESS CLUB Chess Club - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday October 8, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
HIP-HOP DANCE Hip-Hop Dance - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday October 8, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
PICKLEBALL Pickleball (Advanced) - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday October 8, 2019 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
PLAYGROUP Wednesday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Wednesday October 9, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
LIL' NINJA WARRIORS Lil' Ninja Warrior - Fall (Session 1) Wednesday October 9, 2019 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
Cheerleading Practice Wednesday October 9, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Recreation Committee Wednesday October 9, 2019 05:30 PM - 10:00 PM
TOTAL BODY BOOT CAMP Total Body Boot Camp - Fall (Session 1) Thursday October 10, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
PLAYGROUP Thursday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Thursday October 10, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Cheerleading Practice Thursday October 10, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
PLAYGROUP Friday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Friday October 11, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
PRESCHOOL DANCE Preschool Dance - Fall (Session 1) Friday October 11, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
PRESCHOOL TAP DANCE Preschool Tap - Fall (Session 1) Friday October 11, 2019 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
MINI SPORTS F.A.S.T. Athletics Mini Sports (Ages 3-5) Session 1 Friday October 11, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
FLOOR HOCKEY F.A.S.T. Athletics - Floor Hockey (Grades 1-3) Session 1 Friday October 11, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Jarvis Harvest - No Birthday Parties due to Staffing Saturday October 12, 2019 08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Cheerleading Practice Monday October 14, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
PLAYGROUP Tuesday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Tuesday October 15, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
HIP-HOP DANCE Hip-Hop Dance - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday October 15, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
PLAYGROUP Wednesday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Wednesday October 16, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Cheerleading Practice Wednesday October 16, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
PLAYGROUP Thursday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Thursday October 17, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Cheerleading Practice Thursday October 17, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
PLAYGROUP Friday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Friday October 18, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
SOCK HOP Preschool Sock Hop - Oct. Friday October 18, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
ACTIVITY NIGHTS/DANCES Dance (7th & 8th Grade) Friday October 18, 2019 07:30 PM - 10:00 PM