Register Now

Blackburn Hall

Facility Information

30 Stone Street
Walpole, MA 02081



Log in to Request

Contact Us
Phone: (508) 660-6353 Email: recreation@walpole-ma.gov Location Info: 30 Stone Street (between Town Hall & Fire Dept.) Mailing Address:
Walpole Recreation Department
135 School Street
Walpole, MA 02081

Fee Schedule
Private Rental
  • Blackburn Hall
    • Entire building     $120/hour
    • Main Hall     $80/hour
      • with A/V equipment (technician required)     +$50/hour
      • with bouncy house (technician required)    +$50/hour
    • Lower Hall     $40/hour
  • Studio East
    • Entire building     $50/hour

Non-Profit

  • Blackburn Hall
    • Entire building     $60/hour
    • Main Hall     $40/hour
      • with A/V equipment (technician required)     +$25/hour
      • with bouncy house (technician required)    +$25/hour
    • Lower Hall     $20/hour
  • Studio East
    • Entire building     $20/hour

Recurring Non-Profit
(minimum of 8 reservations)

  • Blackburn Hall
    • Entire building     $30/hour
    • Main Hall     $20/hour
      • with A/V equipment (technician required)     +$25/hour
      • with bouncy house (technician required)    +$25/hour
    • Lower Hall     $10/hour
  • Studio East
    • Entire building     $10/hour




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
PLAYGROUP Thursday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Thursday October 17, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Cheerleading Practice Thursday October 17, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
PLAYGROUP Friday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Friday October 18, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
SOCK HOP Preschool Sock Hop - Oct. Friday October 18, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
ACTIVITY NIGHTS/DANCES Dance (7th & 8th Grade) Friday October 18, 2019 07:30 PM - 10:00 PM
ELEMENTARY ART Elementary Art (Fall Session 1) Saturday October 19, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Gulla Bounce House Birthday Party Sunday October 20, 2019 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
PLAYGROUP Monday Playgroup (Fall Session 1) Monday October 21, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Cheerleading Practice Monday October 21, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
ZUMBA Zumba - Fall (Session 2) Tuesday October 22, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
DRIVER'S EDUCATION Drivers Education - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday October 22, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Cheerleading Practice Wednesday October 23, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
DRIVER'S EDUCATION Drivers Education - Fall (Session 1) Wednesday October 23, 2019 05:00 PM - 09:15 PM
Cheerleading Practice Thursday October 24, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
HALF-DAY CAFE Half Day Café (October) Friday October 25, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Mom's Group - Meeting Saturday October 26, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
HALLOWEEN ON MAIN - Halloween on Main Saturday October 26, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars: Parent & Me (Ages 1 & 2) - Fall (Session 2) Sunday October 27, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:40 AM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2 & 3) - Fall (Session 2) Sunday October 27, 2019 09:45 AM - 10:25 AM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3 & 4) - Fall (Session 2) Sunday October 27, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars (Ages 5 - 7) - Fall (Session 2) Sunday October 27, 2019 11:20 AM - 12:20 PM
Creaser Family Birthday Party Sunday October 27, 2019 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
PLAYGROUP Monday Playgroup (Fall Session 2) Monday October 28, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
PLAYKIDS - Playkids (Mondays) Monday October 28, 2019 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
SNAPOLOGY CLASSES Pokemania - Fall (Session 2) Monday October 28, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Cheerleading Practice Monday October 28, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
DRIVER'S EDUCATION Drivers Education - Fall (Session 1) Monday October 28, 2019 05:00 PM - 09:15 PM
SNAPOLOGY CLASSES Amusement Park Adventures - Fall (Session 2) Monday October 28, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
TOTAL BODY BOOT CAMP Total Body Boot Camp - Fall (Session 2) Tuesday October 29, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
ZUMBA Zumba - Fall (Session 2) Tuesday October 29, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
PLAYGROUP Tuesday Playgroup (Fall Session 2) Tuesday October 29, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
PICKLEBALL Pickleball (Beginner) - Fall (Session 2) Tuesday October 29, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
PICKLEBALL Pickleball (Beginner) - Fall (Session 2) Tuesday October 29, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
DRIVER'S EDUCATION Drivers Education - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday October 29, 2019 05:00 PM - 09:15 PM
PICKLEBALL Pickleball (Advanced) - Fall (Session 2) Tuesday October 29, 2019 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
PLAYGROUP Wednesday Playgroup (Fall Session 2) Wednesday October 30, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
PLAYKIDS - Playkids (Wednesday) Wednesday October 30, 2019 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Cheerleading Practice Wednesday October 30, 2019 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
TOTAL BODY BOOT CAMP Total Body Boot Camp - Fall (Session 2) Thursday October 31, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
PLAYGROUP Thursday Playgroup (Fall Session 2) Thursday October 31, 2019 09:39 AM - 12:00 PM
PLAYGROUP Friday Playgroup (Fall Session 2) Friday November 1, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
PRESCHOOL DANCE Preschool Dance - Fall (Session 2) Friday November 1, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
PRESCHOOL TAP DANCE Preschool Tap - Fall (Session 2) Friday November 1, 2019 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
ELEMENTARY ART Elementary Art (Fall Session 2) Saturday November 2, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
5th birthday party Saturday November 2, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Charlotte's 5th Birthday Saturday November 2, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Cuqua DJ Dance Birthday party Saturday November 2, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars: Parent & Me (Ages 1 & 2) - Fall (Session 2) Sunday November 3, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:40 AM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2 & 3) - Fall (Session 2) Sunday November 3, 2019 09:45 AM - 10:25 AM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3 & 4) - Fall (Session 2) Sunday November 3, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars (Ages 5 - 7) - Fall (Session 2) Sunday November 3, 2019 11:20 AM - 12:20 PM
Cecelia's Birthday Party Sunday November 3, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Bertoldi Birthday Party Sunday November 3, 2019 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
PLAYGROUP Monday Playgroup (Fall Session 2) Monday November 4, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
PLAYKIDS - Playkids (Mondays) Monday November 4, 2019 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
SNAPOLOGY CLASSES Pokemania - Fall (Session 2) Monday November 4, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
DRIVER'S EDUCATION Drivers Education - Fall (Session 1) Monday November 4, 2019 05:00 PM - 09:15 PM
SNAPOLOGY CLASSES Amusement Park Adventures - Fall (Session 2) Monday November 4, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
PLAYGROUP Tuesday Playgroup (Fall Session 2) Tuesday November 5, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
CHESS CLUB Chess Club - Fall (Session 2) Tuesday November 5, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
DRIVER'S EDUCATION Drivers Education - Fall (Session 1) Tuesday November 5, 2019 05:00 PM - 09:15 PM
PLAYKIDS - Playkids (Wednesday) Wednesday November 6, 2019 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
DRIVER'S EDUCATION Drivers Education - Fall (Session 1) Wednesday November 6, 2019 05:00 PM - 09:15 PM
TOTAL BODY BOOT CAMP Total Body Boot Camp - Fall (Session 2) Thursday November 7, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
PLAYGROUP Thursday Playgroup (Fall Session 2) Thursday November 7, 2019 09:39 AM - 12:00 PM
DRIVER'S EDUCATION Drivers Education - Fall (Session 1) Thursday November 7, 2019 05:00 PM - 09:15 PM
PLAYGROUP Friday Playgroup (Fall Session 2) Friday November 8, 2019 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
PRESCHOOL DANCE Preschool Dance - Fall (Session 2) Friday November 8, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
PRESCHOOL TAP DANCE Preschool Tap - Fall (Session 2) Friday November 8, 2019 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
ELEMENTARY ART Elementary Art (Fall Session 2) Saturday November 9, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Private Rental Saturday November 9, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
TOTAL BODY BOOT CAMP Total Body Boot Camp - Fall (Session 2) Tuesday November 12, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
ZUMBA Zumba - Fall (Session 2) Tuesday November 12, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
PICKLEBALL Pickleball (Beginner) - Fall (Session 2) Tuesday November 12, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
PICKLEBALL Pickleball (Beginner) - Fall (Session 2) Tuesday November 12, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
CHESS CLUB Chess Club - Fall (Session 2) Tuesday November 12, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
PICKLEBALL Pickleball (Advanced) - Fall (Session 2) Tuesday November 12, 2019 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
PLAYKIDS - Playkids (Wednesday) Wednesday November 13, 2019 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Recreation Committee Wednesday November 13, 2019 05:30 PM - 10:00 PM
TOTAL BODY BOOT CAMP Total Body Boot Camp - Fall (Session 2) Thursday November 14, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
PING-PONG Ping-Pong Fall (Session 2) Thursday November 14, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
PRESCHOOL DANCE Preschool Dance - Fall (Session 2) Friday November 15, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
PRESCHOOL TAP DANCE Preschool Tap - Fall (Session 2) Friday November 15, 2019 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
ELEMENTARY ART Elementary Art (Fall Session 2) Saturday November 16, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Group Party Saturday November 16, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars: Parent & Me (Ages 1 & 2) - Fall (Session 2) Sunday November 17, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:40 AM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars (Ages 2 & 3) - Fall (Session 2) Sunday November 17, 2019 09:45 AM - 10:25 AM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars (Ages 3 & 4) - Fall (Session 2) Sunday November 17, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
SUPER SOCCER STARS Super Soccer Stars (Ages 5 - 7) - Fall (Session 2) Sunday November 17, 2019 11:20 AM - 12:20 PM